Back

Africa

Through its extraordinary wildlife safaris, environmental majesty and ancient traditions, Africa is an epic storybook adventure. Experience unparalleled luxury via rainforest, coastline, dessert and mountain.

Asia

Intoxicatingly beautiful and rooted in custom, Asia reveals a heightened mysticism and generosity of spirit throughout each celebrated region. Discover centuries of culture and engaging hospitality with every step.

Australia

From seaside luxury to outback adventure, cosmopolitan polish to homespun charm, Australia is a study in contrast. Mix and match visits to its many indulgent resorts, rugged rainforests, wine regions and coral reefs.

Caribbean

Choose from an ever-increasing portfolio of luxury resorts and private islands along the azure waters of the Caribbean. Marine adventure, culinary perfection and complete seclusion all have a spot on the day’s agenda.

Europe

A multitude of environs– coast, country and city – make for a feast of diversity in Europe. The unique histories, gastronomic extravagance and cultural riches bring a deluxe profusion of Old World elegance.

New Zealand

Famous for its ecological preservation and unspoiled natural beauty, New Zealand is more than just a hike in one of its many parks. Engage with the Maori cultural heritage, the extraordinary marine life and the community cordiality.

North America

For enjoying a stateside sojourn, drinking in Canada’s natural wonders or exploring the magnitude of Mexico, this continent offers spectacular diversion. Find flavours to arouse every taste bud and an array of cultures to match.

South America

From the beaches of northern Brazil to the southern tracts of Patagonia, this continent is the sum of a thousand parts. Experience ancient cities and heritage haciendas, volcanic hot springs and vibrant café cultures.

Explore a world of luxury

View all destinations

Safari Destinations

What can you expect from a Tully Luxury Travel safari? In a word: magic. You will witness extraordinary wildlife amid untamed beauty and unparalleled luxury. You will take a thousand pictures – and make a thousand more memories.

Luxury Safaris

View all luxury safaris

Our Partners

What is the Tully Difference? The most satisfying travel experiences are the ones that captivate and transform you as a person and that deepen your connection to the world around you. It is that belief that fuels our desire to create rewarding travel experiences for people who are passionate about discovering the essence and heart of a destination.

View all Preferred Partners

The Tully Difference

Learn more

Privacy Policy

The Tully Commitment to Privacy

 

This privacy policy outlines the kind of information we collect and how we use it.

At Tully Luxury Travel, we want to make all your travel dreams come true by delivering the most extraordinary bespoke travel experience possible. In doing so, we will need to collect personal information from you.

This includes contact information (your name, address, phone number and email address), financial information such as your credit card, and transaction information, which may include details about any previous travel you’ve booked with us. We may also need to ask for date of birth, passport information as well as general health conditions and any mobility restrictions if they may impact your travel arrangements. For insurance purposes, you must disclose if pre-existing conditions exist.

We do all this to be able to contact you if you request any travel information from us and to make the correct arrangements for you before you travel. We also collect information to give you a smooth experience when you visit our website, based on what you’re looking for there.

We may ask for your personal information directly or obtain it by tracking how you interact with our website, with your permission, of course. It will only ever be shared in order to give you the bespoke luxury travel experience you expect, providing the best service possible in order to ensure you experience the best vacation possible. We don’t share this information with any third parties for the purposes of marketing of any kind.

Just as you trust Tully Luxury Travel with your plans, you can also rely on us to protect the privacy and confidentiality of your personal information. We are extremely aware of how important it is to keep your personal information safe. As such, we will only keep it for a limited time. And we follow industry-standard security practices, including data encryption, to safeguard this information.

 

The Fine Print

The collection, usage and disclosure of personal information by Tully Luxury Travel is regulated by the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, as well as by any applicable provincial legislation. By submitting your personal information, you signify your agreement to the terms and conditions of this policy.

Links to other sites maintained by other parties are not subject to this policy and will have their own set of guidelines. Tully Luxury Travel is not liable for any direct or indirect damages resulting from the use of these links.

This privacy policy will be reviewed and updated periodically, and we will always be transparent with our valued customers about its implementation and usage.

If you have any questions or comments about this policy or about your personal information, please get in touch with us at travel@tullyluxurytravel.com or by calling 1-855-265-0890. You can also contact The Privacy Commissioner of Canada, an Agent of Parliament whose mission is to protect and promote your privacy rights.

Explore our Experiences

At Tully, Luxury is Defined by You. We design life-enriching travel to the world’s most unforgettable destinations, providing our clients with exclusive access and personalized experiences. We also believe in “travel with a purpose,” giving back to the communities that welcome us. Whether you want to cruise the world in splendor, take an unforgettable African safari or create a bespoke adventure like no other, we have the unsurpassed knowledge, expertise and impeccable service you require.

Bespoke

A private lunch on the Great Wall of China? Golfing on a glacier? A private audience with one of Japan’s last remaining Samurai? We create “WOW” moments and take you beyond anything you’ve ever imagined.

Discover More

Train Journeys

The hiss of steam, the sound of a whistle… rediscover the romance of rail on a glamorous train journey. Whether you travel through Europe, Asia or South America, there is nothing quite like the magic of trains.

Discover More

Safari

A safari is the answer when you need a little soul renewal. Be inspired by Africa’s spectacular scenery, exciting wildlife, rich cultures and exclusive lodging on a life-changing safari, crafted exclusively for you.

Discover More

Cruise

See the world while only unpacking once. Sail the seas in complete luxury with our elegant Ocean Voyages and relaxing River Cruises. We will ensure every detail of your trip is seamless and memorable.

Discover More

Custom

Our one-of-a-kind industry relationships across the globe allow us to curate any experience you wish. Contact a Travel Designer to discuss how Tully Luxury Travel can take your dream and turn it into a reality.

Discover More

Follow Us on Instagram

Close Bitnami banner
Bitnami